CAPE MUMBAI EXP : 16382


Runs on: Daily
Click to view train schedule


Departed from KOLLAM JN(QLN). Train is running late by 27min (checked 5 hr 54 min ago)
Picture
KANYAKUMARI(CAPE)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 00:00 00:00 1min
Departure 06:40 06:41
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 0 km
Picture
NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 06:55 07:01 7min
Departure 07:00 07:07
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 16 km
Picture
ERANIEL(ERL)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 07:18 07:28 10min
Departure 07:19 07:29
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 34 km
Picture
KULITTHURAI(KZT)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 07:33 07:46 18min
Departure 07:34 07:52
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 49 km
Picture
PARASSALA(PASA)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 08:05 08:04 2min
Departure 08:06 08:08
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 57 km
Picture
NEYYATTINKARA(NYY)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 08:20 08:19 1min
Departure 08:21 08:22
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 69 km
Picture
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 08:50 08:45 3min
Departure 08:55 08:58
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 87 km
Picture
CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 09:24 09:30 6min
Departure 09:25 09:31
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 115 km
Picture
KADAKAVUR(KVU)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 09:29 09:58 29min
Departure 09:30 09:59
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 118 km
Picture
VARKALA(VAK)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 09:39 10:11 33min
Departure 09:40 10:13
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 128 km
Picture
PARAVUR(PVU)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 09:49 10:26 37min
Departure 09:50 10:27
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 139 km
KOLLAM JN(QLN) (Current Station)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 10:13 10:42 27min
Departure 10:18 10:45
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 151 km
Picture
KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY) (Next Stop)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 10:44 11:08 24min
Departure 10:45 11:09
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 178 km
Picture
KAYANKULAM(KYJ)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 10:58 11:14 16min
Departure 11:00 11:16
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 192 km
Picture
MAVELIKARA(MVLK)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 11:14 11:29 15min
Departure 11:15 11:30
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 200 km
Picture
CHENGANNUR(CNGR)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 11:28 11:42 14min
Departure 11:30 11:44
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 212 km
Picture
TIRUVALLA(TRVL)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 11:39 11:53 14min
Departure 11:40 11:54
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 221 km
Picture
CHANGANASERI(CGY)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 11:49 12:01 12min
Departure 11:50 12:02
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 229 km
Picture
KOTTAYAM(KTYM)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 12:12 12:24 12min
Departure 12:15 12:27
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 247 km
Picture
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 13:35 13:35 No Delay
Departure 13:40 13:40
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 307 km
Picture
ALUVA(AWY)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 13:58 13:58 No Delay
Departure 14:00 14:00
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 323 km
Picture
ANGAMALI(AFK)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 14:08 14:08 No Delay
Departure 14:10 14:10
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 333 km
Picture
CHALAKUDI(CKI)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 14:39 14:39 No Delay
Departure 14:40 14:40
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 348 km
Picture
IRINJALAKUDA(IJK)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 14:49 14:49 No Delay
Departure 14:50 14:50
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 354 km
Picture
THRISUR(TCR)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 15:22 15:22 No Delay
Departure 15:25 15:25
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 378 km
Picture
WADAKANCHERI(WKI)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 15:40 15:40 No Delay
Departure 15:41 15:41
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 395 km
Picture
OTTAPPALAM(OTP)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 16:08 16:08 No Delay
Departure 16:10 16:10
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 423 km
Picture
PALAKKAD(PGT)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 16:42 16:42 No Delay
Departure 16:45 16:45
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 455 km
Picture
COIMBATORE JN(CBE)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 18:10 18:10 No Delay
Departure 18:15 18:15
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 509 km
Picture
TIRUPPUR(TUP)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 18:58 18:58 No Delay
Departure 19:00 19:00
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 559 km
Picture
ERODE JN(ED)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 19:55 19:55 No Delay
Departure 20:00 20:00
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 609 km
Picture
SALEM JN(SA)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 20:55 20:55 No Delay
Departure 21:00 21:00
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 669 km
Picture
BOMMIDI(BQI)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 21:34 21:34 No Delay
Departure 21:35 21:35
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 711 km
Picture
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 23:15 23:15 No Delay
Departure 23:20 23:20
​ Day: 1
​ Distance: 789 km
Picture
KATPADI JN(KPD)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 00:35 00:35 No Delay
Departure 00:40 00:40
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 872 km
Picture
PAKALA JN(PAK)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 01:34 01:34 No Delay
Departure 01:35 01:35
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 935 km
Picture
TIRUPATI(TPTY)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 02:35 02:35 No Delay
Departure 02:40 02:40
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 977 km
Picture
RENIGUNTA JN(RU)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 03:10 03:10 No Delay
Departure 03:15 03:15
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 987 km
Picture
KODURU(KOU)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 03:54 03:54 No Delay
Departure 03:55 03:55
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1027 km
Picture
RAZAMPETA(RJP)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 04:29 04:29 No Delay
Departure 04:30 04:30
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1061 km
Picture
NANDALUR(NRE)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 04:44 04:44 No Delay
Departure 04:45 04:45
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1072 km
Picture
CUDDAPAH(HX)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 05:23 05:23 No Delay
Departure 05:25 05:25
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1112 km
Picture
YERRAGUNTLA(YA)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 06:03 06:03 No Delay
Departure 06:05 06:05
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1151 km
Picture
KONDAPURAM(KDP)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 06:58 06:58 No Delay
Departure 07:00 07:00
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1192 km
Picture
TADIPATRI(TU)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 07:28 07:28 No Delay
Departure 07:30 07:30
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1220 km
Picture
GOOTY(GY)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 08:18 08:18 No Delay
Departure 08:20 08:20
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1268 km
Picture
GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 08:55 08:55 No Delay
Departure 09:00 09:00
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1296 km
Picture
ADONI(AD)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 09:48 09:48 No Delay
Departure 09:50 09:50
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1348 km
Picture
MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 10:38 10:38 No Delay
Departure 10:40 10:40
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1389 km
Picture
RAICHUR(RC)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 11:08 11:08 No Delay
Departure 11:10 11:10
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1418 km
Picture
YADGIR(YG)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 12:13 12:13 No Delay
Departure 12:15 12:15
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1487 km
Picture
WADI(WADI)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 17:35 17:35 No Delay
Departure 17:40 17:40
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1526 km
Picture
KALABURAGI(KLBG)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 18:10 18:10 No Delay
Departure 18:13 18:13
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1562 km
Picture
SOLAPUR JN(SUR)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 20:10 20:10 No Delay
Departure 20:15 20:15
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1675 km
Picture
KURDUVADI(KWV)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 21:20 21:20 No Delay
Departure 21:22 21:22
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1754 km
Picture
DAUND JN(DD)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 23:15 23:15 No Delay
Departure 23:20 23:20
​ Day: 2
​ Distance: 1863 km
Picture
PUNE JN(PUNE)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 00:35 00:35 No Delay
Departure 00:50 00:50
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 1941 km
Picture
LONAVALA(LNL)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 01:49 01:49 No Delay
Departure 01:50 01:50
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 2004 km
Picture
KARJAT(KJT)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 02:39 02:39 No Delay
Departure 02:40 02:40
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 2032 km
Picture
KALYAN JN(KYN)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 03:22 03:22 No Delay
Departure 03:25 03:25
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 2079 km
Picture
THANE(TNA)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 03:42 03:42 No Delay
Departure 03:45 03:45
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 2099 km
Picture
DADAR(DR)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 04:09 04:09 No Delay
Departure 04:12 04:12
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 2123 km
Picture
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)
Scheduled Time Actual Delay
Arrival 04:40 04:40 No Delay
Departure 00:00 00:00
​ Day: 3
​ Distance: 2132 km
x

16382 running status / 16382 live running status / 16382 train running status

16382 running status 16382 live running status – check out 16382 train running status live of CAPE MUMBAI EXP live train status data here at the page to track or spot your train.

16382 running status live

You can check out the 16382 train number running status updates using the above provided information which is related to CAPE MUMBAI EXP. The train usually starts at source from
KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) at 06:40 Indian time and reaches the C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) covering a total distance of 2132 kms and it reaches the station at 04:40 Indian time.

However, you can also check all the stations in between the source and destination and their arrival and departure timings along with delayed timings data as well which will help you to have a better information at your hand in order to know about your train running status information.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.